Unik Video Klip dari Kapur..

Thank you for using rssforward.com! This service has been made possible by all our customers. In order to provide a sustainable, best of the breed RSS to Email experience, we've chosen to keep this as a paid subscription service. If you are satisfied with your free trial, please sign-up today. Subscriptions without a plan would soon be removed. Thank you!

Kapur + Ide = Kreatifitas!

Ternyata kreatifitas gak dateng dari hal-hal yang modern gan, kreatifitas bisa dateng dari mana aja dan melalui media apapun. Contohnya kayak Kapur dan Jalanan, jaman kita TK sampe SMA dulu siapa sih yg gak kenal sama yg namanya kapur tulis, jaman dulu kapur sering kita buat lempar2an gan! Ya gakk heheh 


Nah! Di Thread ini gue Cuma mau kasih tau kalo kapur, jalanan, dan ide kalo dikumpulin jadi satu bisa jadi sebuah kreatifitas yang sangat hebat! Kalo gak percaya simak aja gan cerita dibawah ini! 




Shynola sebuah grup seniman yang tinggal di kota London, mereka sudah sering berkolaborasi dengan berbagai proyek kesenian, lebih sering mereka membuat berbagai video musik dari artis2 papan atas seperti : Radiohead, UNKLE, Morcheeba, Queens of the stone age, Blur, The Rapture, Junior Senior dan ColdPlay!
Shynola beranggotakan Gideon Baws, Chris Harding, Richard Kenworthy dan Jason Groves. Mereka bertemu tahun 1994 di Kent Institute of Art & Design.
Cek website mereka nih gann: http://www.shynola.com/

Picture Shynola 

 

 






Awardsnya nih gann 
Spoiler for cekidots:

• D&AD Awards (2010) Music Video (Animation) - Coldplay Strawberry Swing 

• UK MVA Awards (2009) Video of the Year - Coldplay Strawberry Swing
• UK MVA Awards (2009) Best Rock Video - Coldplay Strawberry Swing
• UK MVA Awards (2009) Best Animation in a Music Video - Coldplay Strawberry Swing
• McLaren Animation Award (2004) - Blur Good Song
• CAD awards (2004) Best Animation in a Music Video
• D&AD Awards (2004) Best Direction
• D&AD Awards (2004) Best Animation
• British Animation Awards (2004) Best Music Video - Blur Good Song
• MTV VMA award (2003) Best Special Effects in a Video (shared with Clear) - Queens of the Stone Age Go with the Flow
• CAD award (2003) Best Director
• CAD award (2003) Best Rock Video - Athlete You Got The Style
• LEAF Award (2002) Best Pop Promo - U.N.K.L.E. Eye 4 An Eye
• McLaren Animation Award (2002) - U.N.K.L.E. Eye 4 An Eye
• NME Brat Award (2002) Best Video - Radiohead Pyramid Song
• CAD Award (2002) Best Rock Video - Radiohead Pyramid Song
• CAD Award (2001) Best Alternative Video - Morgan Flying High
• CAD Award (2001) Best Marketing Campaign (Shared with Dilly Gent and Chris Bran) - Radiohead Blips Kid A
• LEAF Award (2000) Best Computer Animated Advertisement - Nat West 'Fishing Line'
• BBC2 Awards (2000) Best Music Video - Quannum I Changed My Mind
• MPVA Awards (2000) Best Video For Under $25,000 - Quannum I Changed My Mind
• Ottawa International Animation Festival (1999) Best Computer Animation The Littlest Robo


noreply@blogger.com (ricky1206) 21 Sep, 2011


FREESTYLE 21 Sep, 2011


--
Source: http://freestyle-sigit.blogspot.com/2011/09/unik-video-klip-dari-kapur.html
~
Manage subscription | Powered by rssforward.com

0 komentar:

Poskan Komentar